Governors' Terms of Office

Governor Governor Type Term From Term To Roles
Vacancy Community Governor      
Mrs Wendy Ball Community Governor 01 Feb 2022 31 Jan 2026  
Mr Shaun Baker Staff Governor 01 Sept 2021 31 Aug 2025  
Mrs Alexandra Castle Parent Governor 13 Nov 2019 12 Nov 2023  
Mr D. Humphrey Head Teacher 16 Sept 2020 15 Sept 2024  
Mr Steve Mattingley Community Governor 19 Feb 2021 18 Feb 2025 Vice Chair
Mrs Sarah Harewood Parent Governor 14 March 2022 13 March 2026  
Mr Christopher Stones Parent Governor 14 March 2022 13 March 2026  
Mr Kevin Moody Headteacher      
Mrs Katherine Morgan Community Governor 01 Nov 2021 31 Oct 2025  
Mrs Shireen Razey Community Governor 01 Sept 2021 31 Aug 2025 Chair
Mr A. Ribbans-Opara Community Governor 04 Jan 2021 03 Jan 2025  
Mrs Alison Temple Community Governor 14 Nov 2018 13 Nov 2022  
Mr Graham Twist Community Governor 01 Sept 2020 31 Aug 2024  
Mrs Jill Williams Staff Governor 10 Feb 2021 09 Feb 2025  
Ms Theresa Williamson Clerk