THE STAFF

Senior Team

Mr K. W. Moody: Headteacher – Geography

Mrs A.E. Lewell: Deputy Head – Geography

Ms J. Bevan: Deputy Head – History

Mrs S. Craig: Deputy Head – History

Ms A. Hern: Director of Sixth Form Studies – Sociology, Politics, Extended Projects

Mr S. Baker: Director of Drama/Prof Studies Tutor/ECF Co-ordinator/Director of Enrichment and Extension – Drama

Directors of Study

Mr M. Keeling-Jones: Senior Pastoral Leader / Acting Director of Study Year 7 – PE

Miss C. Beeney: Director of Study Year 7/SENDCO

Mrs M. Stamp: Directory of Study Year 9 – Maths

Mrs A.Hillier: Director of Study Year 10 – Chemistry

Mr R. Devonald: Director of Study Year 11 – PE

Mr S. Smith: Director of Study Year 8 – PE

Art

Mr A. Edwards: Subject Leader – Art/Thinking Hard Leader

Mrs H. Alltimes: Lead Teacher Sustainability – Art

Ms D. Lewis: Art

Mrs H. Mulcahy: Art (Trainee)

Design Technology

Mr S. Peacock: Subject Leader Design Technology

Mr P. Sarpong: Design Technology

Drama

Mr S. Baker: Director of Drama/Prof Studies Tutor/ECF Co-ordinator/Director of Enrichment and Extension – Drama

 

Computing

Mrs F. Ramkhalawon: Joint Subject Leader – Computing & Digital Literacy – ICT & Computing

Miss V. Rowe: Joint Subject Leader – Computing and Digital Literacy – ICT & Computing

Economics

Mr A. Ramkhalawon: Subject Leader Economics/Asst. Director of Sixth Form Studies

English

Ms R. George: Subject Leader – English

Mr S. Taylor-Richardson: Second in English

Mrs C. Davies: English

Miss R. Fryza: English

Miss C. Hance: English

Mr W. Ward: English

Miss P. Woollett: English

 

Geography

Mr J. Baird: Subject Leader – Geography

Mr K. W. Moody: Headteacher – Geography

Mrs A.E. Lewell: Deputy Head – Geography

Mrs J. Prior: Geography

Miss E. Law – Geography

 

History

Miss A. Aldous: Subject Leader History

Miss K. Ryan: Director of Student Wellbeing History & Politics

Ms J. Bevan: Deputy Head – History

Mrs S. Craig: Deputy Head – History

Maths

Mr J. Rhys: Subject Leader – Maths

Mr P. O’Neill: Asst. Subject Leader – Maths

Mr B. Webster-Whiting: Maths Lower School Leader

Miss R. Ghatauray: Maths

Mr J. Handy: Maths

Mrs L.P. Hellemans: – Maths

Mrs M. Stamp: Director of Study Year 8 – Maths

Media

Miss M. Goodhew: Subject Leader Media – English & Media

Ms J. Langdon: Media

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs N. Moreira: Subject Leader – Modern Foreign Languages

Ms P. Roux: Subject Leader – French

Miss J. Hicks: Subject Leader – Spanish

Mrs S. Pelly: Spanish

Miss I. Rusbridge: French

 

Music

Miss E. Bates: Director of Music

Politics and Sociology

Mr J.S. Lewis: Subject Leader – Social Sciences/House & Student Voice Leader – History, Politics, Sociology

Ms A. Hern: Director of Sixth Form Studies – Sociology, Politics, Extended Projects

Physical Education

Mr R. Raye: Director of Sport

Mr M. Keeling-Jones: Senior Pastoral Leader – PE

Mr R. Devonald: Director of Study Year 10 – PE

Mr S. Smith: Director of Study Year 11 – PE

Mr B. Smith: PE (Trainee)

Psychology

Mr P. Sheehan: Subject Leader – Psychology

Miss E. Biddle: Asst. Director of Sixth Form Studies – Psychology

Ms J. Jackson: Psychology

 

Religious Studies

Miss L. Trumper: Subject Leader – Religious Studies

Miss V. Marchant: Religious Studies

 

Science

Miss R. Limer: Head of Science – Biology

Mr T. Hoskins: Subject Leader – Physics

Miss M. Knight: Subject Leader – Biology

Mrs S. Love: Subject Leader Chemistry

Ms K. Carlile: Chemistry

Mrs A. Hillier: Director of Study Year 9 – Chemistry

Mr G. Kedzia: Physics

Mr P. Lindsay: Physics

Mr S. Wathey: Biology

Mr L. Watts: Physics (Trainee)


Support Staff

Mrs A. Mclaine: Data Manager
Mrs S. Bryant: Finance Manager
Mr L. Rogers: Network Manager
Mr T. Rice: Facilities Manager
Ms T. Williamson: Headteacher’s P.A.
Mrs J. Williams: IAG Co-ordinator/Asst. Director of Sixth Form Studies
Mrs H. Worrall: Acting SENDCO/Student Development & Support Lead

Mrs P. Wright: Examinations Officer
Mrs J. Stedman: Upper School Administrator
Ms M. Friday: Lower School Administrator
Mrs L. Rogers, Mrs K. Copeland: Receptionist & Attendance Officers
Mrs S. Crofts: Reprographics/Admin Assistant
Mrs C. Abnett: Senior Finance Officer
Mrs C. Miller: Finance Officer
Mr E. Solly: Senior IT Technician
Miss A. Dixon: IT Technician
Mrs C. Allen, Ms J. Priest: Student Development & Support

Mr H. Gillespie: Intern, Student Development & Support Assistant

Mrs N. East: Administration Assistant
Mrs M. Ralph: Senior Science Technician
Mrs W. Stempin-Pietrowska, Mr L. Watts: Science Technicians
Mrs S. Vanson, Ms C. Chiappini, Mr C. Okoh: Cover Supervisors
Mr P. Hannaway: Technology Technician
Mr K. Friday, Miss E. Ireland, Mr P. Ford: Site Technicians